Wilson Northampton Lawn Tennis League Summer 2005
Men's Div 1 Played W D L Pts Ladies Div 1 Played W D L Pts Mixed Div 1 Played W D L Pts
 County A 12 11 1 0 84  Dallington A 10 8 2 0 67  County A 10 9 1 0 68
 Kettering TC 12 10 2 0 77  County A 10 8 1 1 63  Abington A 10 8 2 0 56
 Dallington A 12 9 1 2 70  Abington A 10 7 1 2 53  Dallington A 10 6 0 4 51
 Northampton A 12 8 2 2 63  Duston United 10 5 2 3 45  Northampton A 10 6 2 2 50
 County B 12 5 0 7 50  Dallington B 10 5 1 4 44  County B 10 5 1 4 45
 Rushmere A 12 5 2 5 48  County B 10 6 1 3 43  Duston United 10 6 0 4 44
 Duston United B 12 6 1 5 45  Northampton A 10 4 0 6 37  County C 10 4 1 5 42
 Corby S&L A 12 5 2 5 45  Brackley A 10 3 1 6 33  Dallington B 10 2 1 7 30
 Duston United A 12 4 2 6 40  Towcestrians A 10 1 2 7 28  Northampton B 10 3 0 7 28
 County C 12 4 0 8 37  County C 10 2 1 7 24  Harpole A 10 1 2 7 20
 Heyford A 12 2 1 9 27  Harpole 10 0 0 10 3  Kilsby 10 0 0 10 6
 Northampton B 12 2 0 10 26
 Brackley A 12 0 0 12 10
Men's Div 2 Played W D L Pts Ladies Div 2 Played W D L Pts Mixed Div 2 Played W D L Pts
 Northampton C 10 7 1 2 61  County D 10 8 2 0 66  County D 11 7 4 0 57
 ON's A 10 7 0 3 55  Rushmere A 10 7 1 2 55  County E 11 8 1 2 55
 County D 10 7 1 2 53  Towcestrians B 10 6 2 2 53  Dallington C 11 7 1 3 52
 Abington A 10 7 2 1 51  Heyford A 10 4 2 4 40  Abington B 11 7 1 3 45
 Wollaston 10 5 2 3 48  Dallington C 10 5 2 3 39  Northampton C 11 5 2 4 40
 Dallington B 10 4 1 5 38  Earls Barton A 10 4 3 3 39  Earls Barton A 11 5 1 5 38
 Rushmere B 10 4 0 6 38  Abington B 10 2 2 6 35  Harpole B 11 5 1 5 38
 Duston United C 10 3 2 5 32  Wollaston 10 3 2 5 34  Harpole C 11 4 1 6 32
 County E 10 3 1 6 31  Northampton B 10 2 2 6 32  Abington C 11 4 1 6 28
 Dallington C 10 3 0 7 28  Rushmere B 10 2 2 6 23  Towcestrians A 11 5 1 5 25
 Abington B 10 0 0 10 5  County E 10 0 1 9 14  Heyford A 11 1 2 8 22
 Northampton D 0 0 0 0 0  Dallington D 0 0 0 0 0  Rushmere A W/D 0 0 0 0
 ON's B 0 0 0 0 0
Men's Div 3 Played W D L Pts Ladies Div 3 Played W D L Pts Mixed Div 3 Played W D L Pts
 Corby S&L B 12 8 3 1 65  Kettering TC 10 10 0 0 80  Dallington E 10 7 1 2 55
 Earls Barton A 12 9 1 2 64  County F 10 8 1 1 60  Heyford Blues 10 8 1 1 54
 Heyford B 12 7 2 3 54  Kings Park 10 6 0 4 39  Rugby B 10 6 2 2 54
 Duston United D 12 5 2 5 50  Rushmere C 10 4 0 6 39  Scaldwell 10 5 3 2 50
 Earls Barton B 12 5 3 4 50  Brackley B 10 5 1 4 37  Rugby A 10 4 1 5 47
 St Andrews 12 6 1 5 49  Abington C 10 4 2 4 37  Towcestrians B 10 3 4 3 43
 Ferrers & Rushden 12 4 4 4 47  Earls Barton B 10 4 1 5 37  Rushmere B 10 4 2 4 40
 Brackley B 12 5 2 5 46  Dallington E 10 5 1 4 33  Dallington D 10 4 2 4 39
 Northampton E 12 5 2 5 46  Brackley C 10 2 1 7 29  County F 10 4 1 5 37
 Harpole A 12 3 4 5 42  Heyford B 10 3 0 7 24  Rushmere C 10 1 1 8 12
 County F 12 2 3 7 40  Rushmere D 10 0 1 9 9  Abington D 10 0 0 10 4
 Towcestrians 12 4 1 7 34  Dallington F 0 0 0 0 0  Wollaston 0 0 0 0 0
 Rushmere C 12 0 2 10 29
Men's Div 4 Played W D L Pts
 Kilsby 12 12 0 0 93
 Rushmere D 12 10 0 2 67
 Dallington E 12 9 0 3 67
 Scaldwell 12 10 0 2 62
 Roade 12 8 1 3 60
 Dallington D 12 7 0 5 57
 County G 12 5 1 6 48
 Northampton F 12 4 1 7 43
 ON's C 12 4 0 8 36
 Earls Barton C 12 3 1 8 30
 Rushmere E 12 3 0 9 22
 Harpole B 12 1 0 11 20
 West Haddon 12 0 0 12 11