The Wilson Lawn Tennis League    Summer  2006 Final Results
Men's Division 1 Played W D L Pts Ladies Division 1 Played W D L Pts Mixed Division 1 Played W D L Pts
 Kettering TC 12 12 0 0 88  Abington A 10 9 0 1 67  Kettering TC 11 11 0 0 80
 County A 12 10 1 1 80  County A 10 8 2 0 66  County A  11 10 0 1 68
 Northampton A 12 10 0 2 70  Kettering TC 10 7 2 1 65  Northampton A  11 7 2 2 60
 County B 12 7 1 4 60  County B 10 6 1 3 42  Abington A  11 6 0 5 54
 Rushmere A 12 7 2 3 60  Northampton A 10 4 3 3 40  Duston United A  11 6 1 4 52
 Dallington A 12 8 1 3 54  Brackley A 10 4 1 5 35  County C  11 6 0 5 46
 Corby S&L A 12 5 2 5 50  Towcestrians A 10 3 1 6 29  Dallington B  11 5 0 6 43
 Duston United A 12 4 0 8 39  County D 10 1 3 6 26  Dallington A  11 5 1 5 42
 Northampton B 12 3 2 7 36  Dallington B 10 0 4 6 25  County B  11 4 2 5 37
 ON's A 12 1 3 8 26  Rushmere A 10 1 2 7 21  Northampton B  11 2 0 9 19
 County C 12 2 0 10 24  Dallington A 10 2 1 7 20  Abington B  11 1 0 10 17
 Heyford A 12 2 1 9 19  Dallington C  11 0 0 11 -14
 Duston United B 12 0 1 11 18
Men's Division 2 Played W D L Pts Ladies Division 2 Played W D L Pts Mixed Division 2 Played W D L Pts
 Northampton C 12 11 1 0 76  Harpole 10 8 1 1 57  Harpole A  11 10 0 1 79
 Abington A 12 7 2 3 63  Towcestrians B 10 7 2 1 52  County D  11 9 2 0 62
 Kilsby 12 8 0 4 59  County C 10 6 2 2 51  Kilsby  11 7 1 3 53
 Dallington B 12 6 3 3 57  Wollaston 10 5 2 3 49  Northampton C  11 6 2 3 52
 County D 12 7 0 5 53  Northampton B 10 6 1 3 45  County E  11 6 0 5 50
 Earls Barton A 12 4 3 5 47  Abington B 10 4 1 5 40  Heyford Blues  11 5 1 5 43
 Wollaston 12 4 3 5 47  County F 10 4 2 4 38  Towcestrians A  11 5 1 5 43
 Dallington C 12 5 0 7 44  Dallington C 10 3 2 5 37  Dallington E  11 4 1 6 37
 Rushmere B 12 4 2 6 41  Rushmere B 10 1 2 7 30  Harpole B  11 2 3 6 34
 Duston United C 12 2 3 7 40  Heyford A 10 3 1 6 27  Harpole C  11 2 2 7 31
 Brackley A 12 5 1 6 38  Kings Park 10 0 0 10 14  Abington C  11 2 1 8 28
 County E 12 4 0 8 32  Earls Barton A 0 0 0 0 -12  Earls Barton A  11 0 2 9 16
 Corby S&L B 12 2 0 10 25
Men's Division 3 Played W D L Pts Ladies Division 3 Played W D L Pts Mixed Division 3 Played W D L Pts
 Harpole A 11 9 1 1 67  Rushmere C 10 10 0 0 71  Heyford A  9 8 0 1 49
 County F 11 6 2 3 51  Brackley B 10 8 0 2 59  Rugby B  9 5 2 2 48
 Earls Barton B 11 6 3 2 51  Abington C 10 8 0 2 54  Rugby A  9 5 1 3 45
 Ferrers & Rushden 11 5 2 4 47  Earls Barton B 10 5 1 4 46  Rushmere A  9 4 1 4 41
 St Andrews 11 3 6 2 45  County E 10 5 1 4 40  Towcestrians B  9 6 0 3 41
 Abington B 11 5 0 6 43  Brackley C 10 5 0 5 37  Dallington D  9 3 3 3 38
 Northampton D 11 6 1 4 40  Dallington D 10 4 1 5 32  County F  9 4 1 4 38
 Northampton E 11 4 2 5 40  Dallington E 10 3 2 5 27  Scaldwell  9 3 2 4 26
 Brackley B 11 4 1 6 39  Rushmere D 10 2 1 7 26  Rushmere B  9 1 2 6 21
 ON's B 11 3 2 6 37  Rushmere E 10 1 0 9 17  Duston United B  9 0 0 9 4
 Duston United D 11 2 3 6 33  Heyford B 10 0 2 8 7
 Rushmere D 11 1 1 9 23  Dallington F 0 0 0 0 -16
Men's Division 4 Played W D L Pts
Champions/Promoted
 Towcestrians 9 8 1 0 62 Relegated
 Roade 9 8 1 0 55
 County G 9 6 0 3 50
 Dallington D 9 6 1 2 49
 Northampton F 9 4 2 3 42
 Rushmere C 9 2 2 5 28
 ON's C 9 1 1 7 23
 Harpole B 9 2 1 6 16
 Rushmere E 9 1 1 7 16
 Dallington E 9 2 0 7 11
 Scaldwell 0 0 0 0 0
 Earls Barton C 0 0 0 0 -16
 West Haddon 0 0 0 0 -16